Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode

  • Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Manufacturers, Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Factory, Supply Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
  • Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Manufacturers, Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Factory, Supply Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
  • Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Manufacturers, Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Factory, Supply Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
  • Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Manufacturers, Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Factory, Supply Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
  • Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Manufacturers, Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Factory, Supply Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
  • Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Manufacturers, Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode Factory, Supply Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode
  • Xunzhuo
  • Hunan, China
  • 20 days after order confrmed
  • 5000 tons per week

Features: Low-alloy steel welding electrode is suitable to work in all position. It provides excellent usability and beautiful weld appearance, with good slag detachability, suitable for short arc welding.

Applications: It is used for welding the Marine steels and other same grade strength structure, like vehicles, bridges and constructions, ect.

Model: AWS E7015/E7016/E7018/E8015/E8016/E8018/E9018

Note: 1. The electrode must be baked 1-2 hours in 350℃-450℃ before using.
2. Rusty, oil stains, water and other impurity on the weld parts must be cleaned before welding.

Low-Alloy Steel Welding rod


ModelChemical Composition
CMnSiSPCrNiMoV
AWS E70150.11.60.750.0350.040.20.30.30.08
AWS E70160.11.60.750.0350.040.20.30.30.08
AWS E70180.11.60.750.0350.040.20.30.30.08
AWS E80150.0581.150.26----0.0281.520.004--
AWS E80160.061.160.3----0.0251.490.005--
AWS E80180.061.170.31----0.031.450.006--
AWS E90180.070.750.35----2.280.020.02--

Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode

flux cored welding wire suppliers

Application

Low-Alloy Steel Welding rod

Certificate:

Low-Alloy Steel Welding Electrode

AWS E7015

Welding of structures made of low alloy steel with corresponding grade of strength.

AWS E7016

Welding of structures made of low alloy steel with corresponding grade of strength.

AWS E7018

Welding of structures made of low alloy steel such as boilers, pressure vessels, pipeline etc.

AWS E8015

Low hydrogen sodium coating electrodes with weld metals of 1.5% Ni, suitable for petrochemical facilities of propane and propylene under -50℃ and LPG tank.

AWS E8016

Low hydrogen type, have perfect impact value at temperature -50℃, applied in propane, propane petrochemical producing facilities, such as 15 Ni steel.

AWS E8018

Iron powder low hydrogen electrode,good impact value can be obtained at -50℃, such as 1.5 Ni steel.

AWS E9018

Iron powder low hydrogen type, applied in synthesis chemical machine, petroleum cracking facility,ect.


Size:  

2.5x300mm 

3.2x350mm

4.0x400m

5.0x400mm


Packing: 

5kg per box, 4boxes per carton


Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right